?

Log in

No account? Create an account
The Shampoo Pitt Crew's Journal [entries|friends|calendar]
The Shampoo Pitt Crew

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

[13 Jan 2005|12:46pm]

meerkitten
Check out WWW.citykittie.com for our new girl... JADE from Wolfpac!



HOT!
post comment

[28 May 2004|01:28am]

malochite
ok, so in an effort to not let the community die, I'm posting...

wednesday's pit was ridiculous, maybe it's because of the heavyweight main event last night...you know that dude was like in his 50's??? he looked like he could eat anyone that came near him...

we need to have one on ones more often...

and ladies, you kicked some ass too

LET'S KEEP THIS COMMUNITY ALIVE!!!!
post comment

Free Magazine & Free CD [20 Apr 2004|06:38pm]

asleepbydawn
Hey folks - since Ministry is listed as a Community Interest
here, I thought you'd like to know that there's an interview.story with Ministry in the Spring 2004 issue of Asleep By Dawn Magazine. The mag is free, sent free in the mail (USA and Canada only, sorry!) and comes with a free CD as well (featuring Skinny Puppy, The Cruxshadows, Collide, Qntal, and more). Just visit the web site to sign up for a completely free copy!
post comment

monthly update of this community I guess... [25 Mar 2004|11:32am]

malochite
props go out to last night's DJ who held down in Knobby's absence...I don't know his name...I liked last night's pit...let's hope Knobby comes back soon...
post comment

Your mouth was made to suck my kiss... [02 Feb 2004|02:50pm]

jaded_star
[ mood | bitchy ]

Spectacles, testicles, wallet, and watch?

10 comments|post comment

[11 Jan 2004|03:10am]

sweetrevenge
[ mood | tired ]

Het lets update this shit.

Yeha so last week's pit was rather decent I have to say. first time I've seen it that good in a while. I was happy with Tim's playing nails and Stabbing westward for me. *tisps hat* So anyway... what should be played for next week? Suggestions?

9 comments|post comment

[24 Dec 2003|02:49pm]

sweetrevenge
[ mood | tired ]

Joey and I have made a decision with this community. We're going to tally re-do the look of the community and all. The holidays is a very busy time for me working so I hardly have time to do anything. After the new year we're going to work on copmpletely restarting this community and giving it new life. Lets not let those shitty Emo kids think they know whats going on at shampoo. Come on guys the pitt may blow ass but at least its fun! And thats what matters.

post comment

Code blue. . . [23 Dec 2003|08:43pm]

jaded_star
[ mood | bored ]

Should I call for a crash cart, or should we just pull the plug?

*tear*

4 comments|post comment

[08 Dec 2003|04:31pm]

sweetrevenge
This community is 59% masculine.
What does your LJ writing style say about your gender?
LJ Gender Tool by hutta
post comment

well [16 Nov 2003|09:50pm]

hellseeker
[ mood | curious ]

this commuinty just aint working is it?! wow, the last ebtry was from august for christ sakes!! what happened to it?! does anyone go to poo anymore, or go in the pit there?! i know i havent been there in a while, but god damn! did poo get THAT lame that no one cares to update this shit?! does anyone even read shit that gets posted in here?

1 comment|post comment

[30 Aug 2003|12:13pm]

malochite
sorry bros, but I won't be attending the poo tonight unless some a mafioso hands me a bag of money and a 45 to me as his dying wish...I don't think I'll make it until October...so in the meantime, tear shit up for me...
2 comments|post comment

[27 Aug 2003|01:21am]

sweetprisonsex
wow did this thing ever die since ive been offline hi everyone that knows me, im back online
1 comment|post comment

for those who care and might be there [26 Aug 2003|10:16pm]

hellseeker
[ mood | blah ]

hello pitboys! UPDATE THIS SHIT MAN!!!! haha. anyways, it is quite a possablity that i will be going to poo tomorrow night, and i deffinatly plan on bringing chimaira. anyone now the song "pure hatred"? im gonna see if knobby boy will play it fer the pit. will anyone actually read this before the club? prolly not!! lol, ohh well, i gave yas a little insite anyways. later bitches!

post comment

so what the fuck?! [15 Aug 2003|03:52am]

hellseeker
whats going on people?!?!?! no one is posting man! what gives! i need a rundown of the recent shit that happened at poo! give it up! lemme know what i missed if anything.
13 comments|post comment

i was thinking.. [07 Aug 2003|11:10pm]

hellseeker
[ mood | exhausted ]

why the hell hasnt anybody gotton chimaira played during the pit at poo? given the response they always get at shows i think they should be played. anyone agree/disagree? if i go next week i do believe i will bringing some chimaira with me to fuck shit up too.

2 comments|post comment

Fuck it up, Pigface... [30 Jul 2003|04:20pm]

jaded_star
[ mood | apathetic ]

I just felt the need to post something in this journal considering it's been defunct for a bit. Where's all the Pit Boy lovin? Oh, and where the hell is the Pit Girl community? Facists fuckwads! Just kidding. You know I love you all.

6 comments|post comment

WAKE UP MOTHERFUCKERS! [24 Jul 2003|07:01am]

sweetrevenge
[ mood | high ]

Hey are we going to let our community die???

I know more pitt heads have journals now...

3 comments|post comment

When your heart starts to pound withthe wicked drum... [24 May 2003|01:16am]

sweetrevenge
[ mood | high ]

So timmaayy and I got to talking and we decided we shouldn't let our community die.

So last week's pitt was a decent one. You're welcome for the SW. *bows* And I was happy for the one pac song played. Tim seems like he likes it. So ANy opinions... next week the plan is we A beat up emo kids in the pitt or B all take on the skinheads. lol I think there's enough of us to do it... anyway POST with suggestions...

post comment

So when I step up you got nothin' to say [20 Mar 2003|12:42am]

sweetrevenge
[ mood | tired ]

Damn right. Ok so um... yeah... we like to hurt people. And um, stuff. ANyway I better see all you guys at our next local show. Gotta love our crazy pitts, fire blowing and strippers. Oh, did I mention the strippers?

4 comments|post comment

[18 Mar 2003|11:29pm]

gravitykillstim
[ mood | amused ]

ALRIGHT FUCKERS! DAN IS BACK! TIME TO UPDATE THIS SHIT! NOOOOOOOOOOOOOW!

post comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]